1st Prize, invited competition, Kindergarten Furth bei Göttweig, 2019

2nd Prize, invited competition, Neugestaltung der “Fußgängerzone Herzog Leopold Straße und Beethovengasse” Wiener Neustadt, 2016

1st Prize, international open competition: “From Those You Saved” Memorial as commemoration expressive of gratitude to all the Poles who rescued Jews in German-occupied Poland, Warsaw (with Eduard Freudmann), 2015

IOC/IAKS Award for “Positioning a school as a central sports- and community center for the neighborhood – BG Zehnergasse, International Association for Sports and Leisure Facilities, Cologne, 2015

Bauherrenpreis / honorary mention of the ZV Austria for “Five Courtyards for Zehnergasse | School Extension, Wr. Neustadt, 2014

Best practice Award by NÖ Government for “Five Courtyards for Zehnergasse | School Extension, Wr. Neustadt, 2014

Honorable Mention, Lower Austrian Building Prize for School Extension Wr. Neustadt, 2014

1st Prize, invited competition for Urban Planning Guidelines for the Viennese Donaukanal (with Susan Kraupp), 2012

1st Prize, invited competition, New School: Evangelisches Schulzentrum Donaustadt, 2011

Awarded Yo.V.A.3 – Young Viennese Architects, 2010

Margarete Schütte-Lihotzky Scholarship 2010

1st Prize, “Draußen im Gefängnis”, invited competition for art with architecture, county prison in Krems, Lower Austria, 2010

3rd Prize, invited competition for the conversion of the entrance area of the Silberkammer, Hofburg, Vienna, 2010

Award for “Arbeit Zeit Raum. Bilder und Bauten der Arbeit im Postfordismus” as one of Austrias best designed books, 2009

1st Prize, invited competition for a kindergarden extension in Rohrendorf/Krems, 2007

JAE Best Design Article Award 2005/2006, ACSA Philadelphia

2nd Prize, invited competition “Boardinghouse Vienna” (with Rataplan, Sophie Valla), 2005

2nd Prize, “Hausbacken – Appetit auf Architektur” (with D. Robnik), 2004

1st Prize and Jury recommendation for “Pink Trash” realisation of a public awareness project about trash, Vienna, 2003

The Rolex Mentor and Protégé Arts Initiative Award, mentor: Alvaro Siza, 2002

Honorary mention for “ATON´s EYE”, open international competition – New archeological museum Kairo (with Peter Achhorner / Friedel Winkler)

Butler Travelling Prize for “Sublime Excretions”, Princeton University, USA, 2000

Tuition Grant, Princeton University, USA, 1999 – 2001

Fulbright Scholarship, Fulbright Commission, Vienna

Postgraduate stipend, Ministry of Education, Science and Culture, Austria

Margarethe Schütte-Lihotzky Prize for “Waste City” (Academy of Fine Arts, Vienna), 1998

Bunkacho Fellowship, Ministry of Education and Science, Japan, 1997